For all your strength training needs:

2016 Tryout Schedule

All tryouts will take place at Kings Christian Collegiate 
(528 Burnhamthorpe Rd W, Oakville, ON L6M 4K6)

The tryout fee is $20 per player. Final composition of teams will be dependent on number of players attending tryouts at each age group. 

Please check back for updates. Changes to the original are noted in red below. 

GIRLS:

Novice Girls (born 2007/08) 
Coach: Stephen Merner
Tuesday, September 6 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 10 9:00 - 10:30 am
Tuesday, September 13 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Atom Girls (born 2006)
Coach: Al Samsa and Peter Sgro
Saturday, September 10 1:30 - 3:00 pm
Thursday, September 15 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 17 12:00 - 1:30 pm

Major Atom Girls (born 2005)
Coach: Gina Steinhauer
Saturday, September 10 10:30 am - 12:00 noon
Monday, September 12 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 17 9:00 - 10:30 am

Bantam Girls (born 2004)
Coach: Gina Steinhauer
Thursday, September 8 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 10 12:00 - 1:30 pm
Saturday, September 17 10:30 am - 12:00 noon

Major Bantam Girls (born 2003)
Coach: Alana Juzenas and Cailin Miziolek
Wednesday, September 7 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, September 14 6:30 - 8:00 pm
 Saturday, September 17 3:00 - 4:30 pm

Midget Girls (born 2002)
Coach: To be determined
Friday, September 9 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Monday, September 12 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Wednesday, September 14 8:00 - 9:30 pm

Major Midget Girls (born 2001)
Coach: Al Samsa and Peter Sgro
Saturday, September 10 3:00 - 4:30 pm
Thursday, September 15 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Saturday, September 17 1:30 - 3:00 pm

Juvenile Girls (born 2000)
Coach: Ronda Rumig and Stephen Merner
Tuesday, September 6 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Thursday, September 8 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Sunday, September 11 6:00 - 7:30 pm

Junior Women (born 2000 and 1999) Please read 
Coach: Ken Cross and Stephen Merner
Tuesday, September 6 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Thursday, September 8 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Sunday, September 11 6:00 - 7:30 pm

BOYS:

Bantam (born 2004) and Major Bantam Boys (born 2003)
Coach: Ross Kay and Perry Bisutti
Saturday, September 10 4:30 - 6:00 pm
Friday, September 16 8:00 - 9:30 pm
 Saturday, September 17 4:30 - 6:00 pm

Midget Boys (born 2002) Please read
Coach: Stephen Merner
Wednesday, September 7 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Saturday, September 10 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Tuesday, September 13 8:00 - 9:30 pm

Major Midget Boys (born 2001)
Coach: Ross Kay and Perry Bisutti
Saturday, September 10 6:00 - 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 17 6:00 - 7:30 pm
Sunday, September 18 6:00 - 7:30 pm

Juvenile Boys (born 2000)
Coach: Matt Donnelly
Sunday, September 11 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Saturday, September 17 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Sunday, September 18 7:30 - 9:00 pm