Quote:

Quote:

2016 Tryout Schedule

All tryouts will take place at Kings Christian Collegiate 
(528 Burnhamthorpe Rd W, Oakville, ON L6M 4K6)

The tryout fee is $20 per player. Final composition of teams will be dependent on number of players attending tryouts at each age group. 

Please check back for updates. Changes to the original are noted in red below. 

GIRLS:

Novice Girls (born 2007/08) no team this year
 Tuesday, September 6  6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 10 9:00 - 10:30 am
Tuesday, September 13 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Atom Girls (born 2006)
Coach: Al Samsa and Peter Sgro
Saturday, September 10 1:30 - 3:00 pm
Thursday, September 15 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 17 12:00 - 1:30 pm

Major Atom Girls (born 2005) no team this year
Coach: Gina Steinhauer
Saturday, September 10 10:30 am - 12:00 noon
Monday, September 12 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 17 9:00 - 10:30 am cancelled

Bantam Girls (born 2004)
Coach: Gina Steinhauer
Thursday, September 8 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Saturday, September 10 12:00 - 1:30 pm
Saturday, September 17 10:30 am - 12:00 noon

Major Bantam Girls (born 2003)
Coach: Alana Juzenas and Cailin Miziolek
Wednesday, September 7 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, September 14 6:30 - 8:00 pm
 Saturday, September 17 3:00 - 4:30 pm


Midget Girls (born 2002)
Coach: Nicole Dooley and Chris Dooley
Friday, September 9 6:30 - 8:00 pm
Monday, September 12 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Wednesday, September 14 8:00 - 9:30 pm
 Saturday, September 17 9:00 - 10:30 am

Major Midget Girls (born 2001) no team this year
Coach: Al Samsa and Peter Sgro
Saturday, September 10 3:00 - 4:30 pm
Thursday, September 15 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Saturday, September 17 1:30 - 3:00 pm please attend Sunday Juvenile girls tryout

Juvenile Girls (born 2000)
Coach: Ronda Rumig and Stephen Merner
Tuesday, September 6 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Thursday, September 8 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Sunday, September 11 6:00 - 7:30 pm
 Sunday, September 18 7:30 - 9:00 pm

Junior Women (born 2000 and 1999) Please read 
Coach: Ken Cross and Stephen Merner
Tuesday, September 6 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Thursday, September 8 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Sunday, September 11 6:00 - 7:30 pm
 Sunday, September 18 7:30 - 9:00 pm

BOYS:

Bantam (born 2004) and Major Bantam Boys (born 2003)
Coach: Ross Kay and Perry Bisutti
Saturday, September 10 4:30 - 6:00 pm
Friday, September 16 8:00 - 9:30 pm
 Saturday, September 17 4:30 - 6:00 pm

Midget Boys (born 2002) Please read
Coach: Stephen Merner
Wednesday, September 7 8:00 - 9:30 pm
Saturday, September 10 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Tuesday, September 13 8:00 - 9:30 pm

Major Midget Boys (born 2001)
Coach: Ross Kay and Perry Bisutti
Saturday, September 10 6:00 - 7:30 pm
Saturday, September 17 6:00 - 7:30 pm
Sunday, September 18 6:00 - 7:30 pm

Juvenile Boys (born 2000) no team this year
Coach: Matt Donnelly
Sunday, September 11 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Saturday, September 17 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Sunday, September 18 7:30 - 9:00 pm







Rep-that

Rep-that
Buy Vytis